2024 SVRTC Annual Awards Banquet Awardees

DivisionNameAward
Buckingham County Public SchoolsChasity StegerInstructional Technology Support Award
Martinsville City Public SchoolsGreg HackenbergInstructional Technology Support Award
Danville City Public SchoolsShelley SneadInstructional Technology Support Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsDanielle WilsonInstructional Technology Support Award
Appomattox County Public SchoolsJanet RawesInstructional Technology Support Award
Brunswick County Public SchoolsMortici DavisInstructional Technology Support Award
Charlotte County Public SchoolsKaren ThompsonInstructional Technology Support Award
Cumberland County Public SchoolsCharles MotterInstructional Technology Support Award
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsMelissa NorrisInstructional Technology Support Award
Halifax County Public SchoolsAnn TingenInstructional Technology Support Award
Henry County Public SchoolsRobin WilliamsInstructional Technology Support Award
Hopewell City Public SchoolsKatherine CaricofeInstructional Technology Support Award
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsMeriPage SpencerInstructional Technology Support Award
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsAmber ThomasInstructional Technology Support Award
Nottoway County Public SchoolsLauren WatkinsInstructional Technology Support Award
Petersburg City Public SchoolsAnajai PetersonInstructional Technology Support Award
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsNancy ClaytonInstructional Technology Support Award
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsMichelle KressInstructional Technology Support Award
Prince George County Public SchoolsJenna KimbleInstructional Technology Support Award
Sussex County Public SchoolsKatina JohnsonInstructional Technology Support Award
Buckingham County Public SchoolsDeleon AndersonTechnology Support Award Nominee
Martinsville City Public SchoolsSteven TatumTechnology Support Award Nominee
Danville City Public SchoolsScott HouserTechnology Support Award Nominee
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsElizabeth RaneyTechnology Support Award Nominee
Amelia County Public SchoolsAshley HarrisTechnology Support Award Nominee
Appomattox County Public SchoolsSean ChapmanTechnology Support Award Nominee
Brunswick County Public SchoolsAlton DavisTechnology Support Award Nominee
Charlotte County Public SchoolsSharon CardTechnology Support Award Nominee
Cumberland County Public Schools CountyAshley PostansTechnology Support Award Nominee
Greensville County Public SchoolsKyle RodriguezTechnology Support Award Nominee
Halifax County Public SchoolsCathy HendersonTechnology Support Award Nominee
Henry County Public SchoolsCaitlyn ConnerTechnology Support Award Nominee
Hopewell City Public SchoolsAngela TshitendeTechnology Support Award Nominee
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsMr. Joel WhiteTechnology Support Award Nominee
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsSueann BurnsTechnology Support Award Nominee
Nottoway County Public SchoolsLindsey LayneTechnology Support Award Nominee
Petersburg City Public SchoolsTerrawn GarnettTechnology Support Award Nominee
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsDarrell WilkersonTechnology Support Award Nominee
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsHayes TurnerTechnology Support Award Nominee
Prince George County Public SchoolsNicole ChristopherTechnology Support Award Nominee
Sussex County Public SchoolsAntoine Price, JrTechnology Support Award Nominee
Buckingham County Public SchoolsTiffany EstersTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Martinsville City Public SchoolsBrian LaneTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Danville City Public SchoolsHeather FergusonTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Greensville County Public SchoolsMercedes MalloryTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Amelia County Public SchoolsTheresa CovingtonTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Appomattox County Public SchoolsStephen CastelloTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Brunswick County Public SchoolsDarrell OwensTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Charlotte County Public SchoolsSamantha MaxeyTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Colonial Heights Public SchoolsCindy BellTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Cumberland County Public Schools CountyChristal ParkerTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsMary RashTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Halifax County Public SchoolsAllyn Beth NobleTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Henry County Public SchoolsMartha MillerTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Hopewell City Public SchoolsDerome SmithTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsDr. Tara DunbarTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsNicole DealTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Nottoway County Public SchoolsStefanie CamposTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsLeanne BarbourTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsYookyung ChungTechnology Teacher Award Nominee
Sussex County Public SchoolsKayla DeaverTechnology Teacher Award Nominee