2023 SVRTC Awardees

SVRTC DivisionAwardeeSVRTC Technology Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsTina HueyTechnology Teacher Award
Brunswick County Public SchoolsRamone DaleyTechnology Teacher Award
Charlotte County Public SchoolsAmy DeitrichTechnology Teacher Award
Colonial Heights Public SchoolsMelisa ThurmanTechnology Teacher Award
Cumberland County Public SchoolsLisa CortazarTechnology Teacher Award
Danville City Public SchoolsElizabeth PlylerTechnology Teacher Award
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsKristin BuyalosTechnology Teacher Award
Halifax County Public SchoolsAubree MitchellTechnology Teacher Award
Henry County Public SchoolsJosh DossTechnology Teacher Award
Hopewell Public SchoolsSavannah HodgesTechnology Teacher Award
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsElisabeth AmosTechnology Teacher Award
Martinsville City Public SchoolsJessia ClervoiTechnology Teacher Award
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsKatherine PetersTechnology Teacher Award
Nottoway County Public SchoolsAlyssa ShorterTechnology Teacher Award
Petersburg City Public SchoolsStephanie FarrarTechnology Teacher Award
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsAshley RossTechnology Teacher Award
Sussex County Public SchoolsRyan KennedyTechnology Teacher Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsTatum SanfordTechnology Support Award
Appomattox County Public SchoolsSteven JohnsonTechnology Support Award
Brunswick County Public SchoolsElizabeth LynchTechnology Support Award
Buckingham County Public SchoolsDan FisherTechnology Support Award
Charlotte County Public SchoolsBrenda HaskinsTechnology Support Award
Cumberland County Public SchoolsSteven GillsTechnology Support Award
Danville City Public SchoolsBuddy CookTechnology Support Award
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsDerese WynnTechnology Support Award
Greensville County Public SchoolsClif BattsTechnology Support Award
Halifax County Public SchoolsAndrew BarksdaleTechnology Support Award
Henry County Public SchoolsWilliam CraigTechnology Support Award
Hopewell Public SchoolsAnthony Perez LopezTechnology Support Award
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsJoe NemethTechnology Support Award
Martinsville City Public SchoolsRyan SpencerTechnology Support Award
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsAshley SmithTechnology Support Award
Nottoway County Public SchoolsIsaiah JonesTechnology Support Award
Petersburg City Public SchoolsJay MatthewsTechnology Support Award
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsHenry CrenshawTechnology Support Award
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsJason CrabtreeTechnology Support Award
Sussex County Public SchoolsCorey Long Jr.Technology Support Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsVictoria LunsfordInstructional Support Award
Brunswick County Public SchoolsKimberly JonesInstructional Support Award
Buckingham County Public SchoolsMelissa HanesInstructional Support Award
Charlotte County Public SchoolsJennifer SwartsInstructional Support Award
Cumberland County Public SchoolsAshley PostansInstructional Support Award
Danville City Public SchoolsToni NuckolsInstructional Support Award
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsAmanda BooeInstructional Support Award
Halifax County Public SchoolsHeidi WardInstructional Support Award
Henry County Public SchoolsArrica AgeeInstructional Support Award
Hopewell Public SchoolsRich HalasInstructional Support Award
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsKenneth VaidenInstructional Support Award
Martinsville City Public SchoolsTyler HuntInstructional Support Award
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsTraci SykesInstructional Support Award
Nottoway County Public SchoolsAmanda HawthorneInstructional Support Award
Petersburg City Public SchoolsElizabeth LayneInstructional Support Award
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsBrandon HopkinsInstructional Support Award
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsWolfgang AcevedoInstructional Support Award
Sussex County Public SchoolsKatina Fitzgerald-JohnsonInstructional Support Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *