2019 Awardees

SVRTC DivisionAwardeeSVRTC Technology Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsPatrice JacksonTechnology Teacher
Amelia County Public SchoolsTracey DixonInstructional Support
Appomattox County Public SchoolsAnn SwanbergTechnology Teacher
Appomattox County Public SchoolsApril JohnsonTechnology Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsDarlene BrownInstructional Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsJennifer FullerTechnology Teacher
Charlotte County Public SchoolsSavanna MarkerTechnology Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsChelsea NashTechnology Teacher
Charlotte County Public SchoolsChris AndersonInstructional Support
Colonial Heights City SchoolsAshley WhitakerTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsNeal OsborneTechnology Support
Cumberland County Public SchoolsMary LarsonTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsKim WilliamsonInstructional Support
Danville City Public SchoolsBuddy CookTechnology Support
Danville City Public SchoolsJohn DanaherTechnology Teacher
Danville City Public SchoolsCori SowersInstructional Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsGerald WilliamsTechnology Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsRyan GregoryTechnology Teacher
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsLatia PollardInstructional Support
Franklin City Public SchoolsNikki WaltonTechnology Teacher
Greensville County Public SchoolsTeresa LindbergTechnology Teacher
Halifax County Public SchoolsScott DayTechnology Support
Halifax County Public SchoolsNelson BaskervillTechnology Teacher
Halifax County Public SchoolsSusan ElliottInstructional Support
Henry County Public SchoolsZane SnodgrassTechnology Support
Henry County Public Schools
Kay NewcombTechnology Teacher
Henry County Public SchoolsDonna HicksInstructional Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsThomas ApplegateTechnology Teacher
Hopewell City Public SchoolsJonathan EstradaTechnology Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsJerry McCoyInstructional Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsLucy HallTechnology Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsPamela BerkleyTechnology Teacher
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsSharon BolanInstructional Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsPatricia StewartTechnology Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsVickie SoyarsTechnology Teacher
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsRemona TomkoInstructional Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsSteve LedgerTechnology Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsSvannah ThomasTechnology Teacher
Nottoway County Public SchoolsAmelia WoodallInstructional Support
Petersburg County Public SchoolsJohna VazquezInstructional Support
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsKelsey RobertsonTechnology Teacher
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsTammy HurtInstructional Support
Prince George County Public SchoolsJames LipfordTechnology Support
Prince George County Public SchoolsBritney SammlerTechnology Teacher
Sussex County Public SchoolsWilliam BainTechnology Support
Sussex County Public SchoolsClinton JamesTechnology Teacher
Sussex County Public SchoolsLaKeshia EllisInstructional Support