2018 Awardees

SVRTC DivisionAwardeeSVRTC Technology Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsWilliam FlemmingTechnology Teacher
Amelia County Public SchoolsDiane LangstonInstructional Support
Appomattox County Public SchoolsAmy McConvilleTechnology Teacher
Appomattox County Public SchoolsMelanie RansonInstructional Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsMyria TolentinoInstructional Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsRebecca CouncilTechnology Teacher
Buckingham County Public SchoolsMelissa HanesInstructional Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsMalcolm CarringtonTechnology Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsErin DavisTechnology Teacher
Charlotte County Public SchoolsKyle JohnsonInstructional Support
Colonial Heights City Public SchoolsErin FordInstructional Support
Colonial Heights City SchoolsBeth MoodyTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsMatthew HazlegroveTechnology Support
Cumberland County Public SchoolsFrancine Scott-ThompsonTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsJeff DingeldeinInstructional Support
Danville City Public SchoolsMarcus ChaneyTechnology Support
Danville City Public SchoolsLiberty TranbargerTechnology Teacher
Danville City Public SchoolsCori SowersInstructional Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsDerese WynnTechnology Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsHeather DobbsTechnology Teacher
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsChristine FerrellInstructional Support
Franklin City Public SchoolsChristopher GorgeiTechnology Teacher
Franklin City Public SchoolsTammie WilsonInstructional Support
Franklin City Public SchoolsRobert EubanksTechnology Support
Halifax County Public SchoolsDevin YoungTechnology Support
Halifax County Public SchoolsNatasha DevenutiTechnology Teacher
Halifax County Public SchoolsChristie LewisInstructional Support
Henry County Public SchoolsMichael RorrerTechnology Support
Henry County Public Schools
Ashley CoxTechnology Teacher
Henry County Public SchoolsKelly FordInstructional Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsStacey HippsTechnology Teacher
Hopewell City Public SchoolsJennifer BlackburnTechnology Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsMelissa MilesInstructional Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsAmanda MorrisTechnology Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsKimberly MaxwellTechnology Teacher
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsBrian NowlinInstructional Support
Martinsville City Public SchoolsJessica JamesTechnology Support
Martinsville City Public SchoolsElizabeth LynchTechnology Teacher
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsJosh AdamsTechnology Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsStephany LeichtyTechnology Teacher
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsAngela WellsInstructional Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsAnnah BowenTechnology Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsDale HintonTechnology Teacher
Nottoway County Public SchoolsKate HarrisInstructional Support
Patrick County Public SchoolsAmy CornsTechnology Teacher
Patrick County Public SchoolsSandra RakesInstructional Support
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsTamela WilliamsonTechnology Teacher
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsEdward SherlockInstructional Support
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsDaniel AdamsTechnology Support
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsDwayne BatesTechnology Teacher
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsJames WalkerInstructional Support
Prince George County Public SchoolsWade KliebensteinInstructional Support
Southampton County Public SchoolsNatasha PreauInstructional Support
Southampton County Public SchoolsTravis FowlerTechnology Support
Southampton County Public SchoolsShellie McHenryTechnology Teacher
Sussex County Public SchoolsJames BullsTechnology Support
Sussex County Public SchoolsThomas HohenwarterTechnology Teacher
Sussex County Public SchoolsJanine DodsonInstructional Support